C

CABO SAN LUCAS 
(PC Auvergne 2010/2011 & 2011/2012) 
Rep Ghazali – Débutant – 2008

CADILLAC TEARS 
Cato Larsen – Débutant – 2002

CADILLACS AND CAVIAR  Vintage
Sue Ann Ehmann – Débutant – 2009

CAJUN HOEDOWN 
Gudrun Schneider – Intermédiaire – 2010

CAJUN SKIP 
Pat Griffiths – Débutant – 1997

CALIENTE (Partner Dance / Mixer) 
(Workshop – Ménétrol – Tallende Country Passion – Mars 2012)
Inconnu – Débutant 

CALIFORNIA 
Dan Albro – Intermédiaire – 2017

CALIFORNIA BLUE Vintage
Jean Bridgeman – Intermédiaire – 2000

CALIFORNIA FREEZE (a.k.a. Cowboy Boogie)
Kelly Burkhart – Débutant

CALL ME THE BREEZE
Valentine Duret – Débutant – 2010

CALYPSO MEXICO
Ria Vos – Novice – 2010

CAMP ONE 
(Workshop Country Dance Tour – Santa-Susanna (E) – Octobre 2016)
Chatti The Valley – Débutant – 2008

CANNIBAL STOMP
Lisa Firth – Novice – 2010

CAN’T GO WRONG 
(Workshop – Sable Show 2012 – Clermont-Ferrand) 
Charley Beck – Débutant – 2006

CAN’T PASS THE BAR  
Darren Bailey – Intermédiaire – 2024

CARDS ON THE TABLE 
Maggie Gallagher – Novice – 2017

CAROLINA BOYS 
Rob Fowler – Intermédiaire-avancé – 2014

CATCH THE FISH 
Emily Drinkall – Novice-intermédiaire – 2009

CELTIC ANGEL 
Magali Chabret – Débutant – 2009

CELTIC CONNECTION 
Maggie Gallagher, Liz Clarke, Helen O’Malley & Peter Metelnick – Intermédiaire – 2000

CELTIC CT
(PC Auvergne 2010/2012) 
Joan X Targa Carrio – Débutant-novice – 2008

CELTIC KITTENS
Maggie Gallagher – Intermédiaire – 2006

CELTIC REEL 
Maggie Gallagher – Novice – 2007

CELTIC ROSE (Partner Dance)
Barbara Marot – Débutant – 2014

CELTIC SLIDE 
Jenifer Wolf – Débutant – 2012

C’EST LA VIE
Danny Leclerc – Débutant – 2007

CHA CHA ONE 
(Workshop – Sable Show 2012 – Clermont-Ferrand) 
Sho Botham – Débutant – 2006

CHANGED FOR THE BETTER
(PC Auvergne 2022/2023) 
Wil Bos – Intermédiaire – 2022

CHASING DOWN A GOOD TIME 
(PC Auvergne 2017/2018) 
Dan Albro – Intermédiaire – 2016

CHATTAHOOCHEE 
Jean S. Kotcha – Débutant – 1994

CHEATER CHEATER
Séverine Fillion – Intermédiaire-avancé – 2009

CHEESEBURGER (Circle Dance) 
(Workshop Country Dance Tour – Santa-Susanna (E) – Avril 2019)
Sheila Bernstein – Débutant – 2004

CHERRY BOMB   
Rob Fowler – Novice – 2019

CHEYENNE  
Inconnu – Débutant

CHEYENNE’S ROCK 
(PC Auvergne 2016/2017) 
Séverine Fillion – Débutant – 2016

CHICK MAGNET 
Roy Verdonk & José Miguel Belloque Vane – Novice-intermédiaire – 2014

CHILDREN OF SUMMER
(PC Auvergne 2022/2023) 
Agnès Gauthier, Bruno Morel & Pol F. Ryan – Novice – 2022

CHINGFORD CHA CHA  
(Examen Country Form’ Niv. 1 – Session 2012)
Michèle Perron – Avancé – 2000

CHIPPIN’ AWAY 
(Workshop – Thiers – Seven Country Club – Avril 2013)
« Maryloo » Marie-Louise Winninger – Ultra-débutant – 201

CHUCK & COWBOY
« TexasVal » Valérie Del Campo – Intermédiaire – 2016

CLICHÉ Vintage
Kate Sala – Intermédiaire – 2003

CLOSE TO YOU 
(PC Auvergne 2015/2016) 
Pim Van Grootel & Raymond Sarlemijn – Novice – 2015

CLOSER Vintage
(PC Auvergne 2012/2013) 
Mary Kelly – Novice-intermédiaire – 2002

CMR RAH RUMBA
Stella Wilden – Novice – 1997

COASTIN’ 
Ray & Tina Yeoman – Intermédiaire – 1998

COCKADOODLE 
Daan Geelen & Kate Sala – Débutant – 2000

COFFEE DAYS AND WHISKEY NIGHTS 
Ivonne Verhagen – Débutant – 2018

COIN COIN COIN
Guylaine Bourdages – Initiation-débutant – 2007

COLD COLD HEART
Brian & Linda Fairbrass – Novice – 2010

COLORADO GIRL 
(Workshop – Sable Show 2013 – Clermont-Ferrand) 
Dan Albro – Débutant – 2012

COME DANCE WITH ME 
Jo Thompson – Débutant – 2002

COME DANCE WITH ME (Partner Dance)
Lyndy – Débutant

COME ON DOWN 
(PC Auvergne 2017/2018)
Gudrun Schneider – Novice – 2016

COME TO DANCE 
(Workshop Country Dance Tour – Santa-Susanna (E) – Avril 2018)
Séverine Fillion – Initiation-débutant – 2016

COMME UN VRAI GAMIN
Séverine Chigros – Novice – 2016

COPPERHEAD ROAD
Steve Smith – Débutant – 1988

CORN
Rob Fowler – Novice – 2021

CORN DON’T GROW 
(PC Auvergne 2015/2016) 
Tina Argyle – Novice – 2014

COTTON PICKIN’ MORNING ! (Every) 
Steve Mason – Débutant-intermédiaire – 2005

COTTON-EYED JOE (Partner Circle Dance) 
C.W. Parker – Débutant – 1980

COUNTRIFIED SOUL 
Darren Bailey & Rob Fowler – Intermédiaire-avancé – 2015

COUNTRY 2 STEP 
Masters in Line : Pedro Machado, Rob Fowler, Rachael McEnaney & Paul McAdam – Novice – 2003

COUNTRY AS A BOY CAN BE Vintage
Carina Slijters – Novice-intermédiaire – 2007

COUNTRY AS CAN BE
Suzanne Wilson – Débutant – 2008

COUNTRY BOOM BOOM 
(Workshop Country Dance Tour – Santa-Susanna (E) – Octobre 2018)
Frank Trace – Débutant – 2018

COUNTRY BUMP 
(Workshop Country Dance Tour – Santa-Susanna (E) – Avril 2019)
(PC Auvergne 2019/2020)
Darren Bailey – Débutant – 2019

COUNTRY IN THIS TOWN
Ole Jacobson – Novice- 2019

COUNTRY MUSIC EVERYWHERE
(Workshop Country Dance Tour – Santa-Susanna (E) – Avril 2018)
Magali Chabret – Débutant – 2017

COUNTRY NIGHTS
Maggie Gallagher & Gary O’Reilly – Débutant + – 2023

COUNTRY ROADS
Kate Sala – Intermédiaire – 2001

COUNTRY SQUIRE
Alexandra Schmitt – Novice – 2019

COUNTRY STRONG 
(PC Auvergne 2012/2013)
Mario Niederhuber – Intermédiaire – 2012

COUNTRY WALKIN’ 
Teree De Sarro – Débutant – 1997

COWBOY BOOGIE
(a.k.a. California Freeze)
Kelly Burkhardt – Débutant

COWBOY CHA CHA
Kelly Gellette & Michelle Stremche – Débutant – 2002

COWBOY CHARLESTON
Jeanette Hall & Tonya Miller – Débutant – 1995

COWBOY COWBOY
Dan Albro – Novice-intermédiaire – 2007

COWBOY DON’T
Roy Verdonk, Ira Weisburd & Sebastiaan Holtland – Novice – 2023

COWBOY HONEYMOON
Patricia Chaudot – Intermédiaire – 2004

COWBOY MADISON
David Linger – Débutant – 2002

COWBOY MOTION
Débutant – 1995

COWBOY STRUT
Débutant – 2000

COWBOY TRIPLE-2
Danny Leclerc – Ultra-débutant – 2000

COWBOY UP !
Shannon Finnegan – Intermédiaire-avancé – 1998

COWBOY YODDLE SONG
Pierre Provencher & Louise Bohémier – Débutant-intermédiaire

COWGIRLS 
(PC Auvergne 2018/2019) 
French Cowgirls – Intermédiaire – 2017

COWGIRLS TWIST 
Bill Bader – Débutant – 1994

COYOTE 
(Workshop – Thiers – Seven Country Club – Avril 2013) 
Madeleine & Ingo Neill – Débutant-intermédiaire – 1996

CRACKERS 
(Fédération Française de Danse – Coupe d’Auvergne 2015 – Country Catégorie « Starter » ) 
The Dream Team – Débutant – 2014

CRACKIN’ COLD ONES 
Lisa M. Johns-Grose – Débutant – 2019

CRASH AND BURN  
(Workshop Country Dance Tour – Santa-Susanna (E) – Octobre 2018)
Gil Smith – Débutant – 2015

CRAZY DEVILS 
Guyton Mundy, Rob Fowler & Craig Bennett – Débutant-intermédiaire – 2010

CRAZY LIFE
Robbie McGowan Hickie & Jef Camps – Intermédiaire – 2016

CRAZY LITTLE THING !
Chris Hodgson – Intermédiaire – 1999

CRIPPLE CREEK  Vintage
Kip Sweeney – Intermédiaire – 1997

CRYSTAL CHA
Maddison Glover & Simon Ward – Intermédiaire – 2023

CUCARACHA (The)
Hank & Mary Dahl – Débutant – 1991

CUT A RUG (Contra Dance)
Jo & Rita Thompson – Ultra-débutant – 2002

CUT ME LOOSE
Magali Chabret – Intermédiaire – 2022

CYCLONE (Partner Dance / Mixer) 
(Workshop – Saint-Germain-Lembron – Tallende Country Passion – Avril 2013) 
Jan Smith – Débutant

0 – 9
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z